event burgee venue burgee

Oras Swan 50th Anniversary regatta 2016

Yacht Club of Turku

Results are provisional as of 19:31 on July 30, 2016

LYS1 Cruising Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet BoatName Class AltSailNo Helm LYS Port of Turku Race 12:00 BMW Race 1100 Total Nett
1st 66 LYS 1B Odette LYS1 Cruising FIN 6700 Mikko Juva 1.26 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 32 LYS 1A Kokkola LYS1 Cruising GER 1476 Örjan Sjöberg 1.21 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd 90 LYS 1A Take Five LYS1 Cruising GER 5553 Axel Junge 1.38 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
4th 37 LYS 1B Ayalas LYS1 Cruising FIN 40120 Kari ja Helinä Kyllönen 1.29 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th 59 LYS 1B Caid LYS1 Cruising K 48115 Ilmari Hentunen 1.22 8.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 11.0
6th 98 LYS 1A Volpaia LYS1 Cruising SUI 1 Didier Maus 1.48 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
7th 103 LYS 1A Waan LYS1 Cruising FIN 9097 Kalervo Nieminen 1.37 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0

LYS1 Racing Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet BoatName Class AltSailNo Helm LYS Port of Turku Race 12:00 BMW Race 1100 Total Nett
1st 31 LYS 1B Antama LYS1 Racing FIN 10006 Kenneth & Patrick Blomster 1.25 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 69 LYS 1A Tarok 7 LYS1 Racing DEN 9503 Erik Berth 1.48 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 62 LYS 1B Condoleezza LYS1 Racing FIN 11117 Tapani Välimäki 1.28 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th 61 LYS 1B Pepper III LYS1 Racing FIN 11523 Tommi Uksila 1.25 2.0 8.0 10.0 10.0
5th 71 LYS 1A Blue Nights LYS1 Racing FIN 10390 Tea Ekengren-Saurén 1.50 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
6th 93 LYS 1A Lintu LYS1 Racing FIN 57015 Jyrki Mäki 1.36 12.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
7th 68 LYS 1A Jeniffer LYS1 Racing GER 3855 Swen Schnell 1.30 11.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
8th 81 LYS 1A Wafi LYS1 Racing FIN 46 Jesse Aarnio 1.34 7.0 10.0 17.0 17.0
9th 38 LYS 1B Haluan LYS1 Racing FIN 11590 Sebastian Sundberg 1.28 3.0 15.0 18.0 18.0
10th 70 LYS 1A Two Fast LYS1 Racing FIN 45012 Jaakko Olkkonen 1.47 9.0 9.0 18.0 18.0
11th 42 LYS 1B Barking Mad LYS1 Racing FIN 7444 Jukka Hyryläinen 1.28 8.0 12.0 20.0 20.0
12th 43 LYS 1B Selma LYS1 Racing SWE 10628 Jahn Wahlbäck 1.28 14.0 7.0 21.0 21.0
13th 39 LYS 1B Fontana V LYS1 Racing FIN 8299 Pekka Paasikivi 1.28 10.0 16.0 26.0 26.0
14th 86 LYS 1A Bigeasy III LYS1 Racing GER 4858 Birgit & Thomas Weidemann 1.39 13.0 13.0 26.0 26.0
15th 40 LYS 1B Berla S LYS1 Racing FIN 11828 Pekka Kuusniemi 1.28 15.0 14.0 29.0 29.0
16th 76 LYS 1A Niña LYS1 Racing GER 3616 Michael Hampe 1.30 22.0 11.0 33.0 33.0
17th 85 LYS 1A Miri LYS1 Racing GER 5703 Ralf Wieners 1.38 19.0 17.0 36.0 36.0
18th 34 LYS 1B Albireo LYS1 Racing FIN 10086 Per Hansson 1.23 17.0 19.0 36.0 36.0
19th 79 LYS 1A Shaka LYS1 Racing GER 5822 Alfred Paulsen 1.32 16.0 21.0 37.0 37.0
20th 87 LYS 1A Adventure 3 LYS1 Racing FIN 8994 Martti Uusitalo 1.34 20.0 18.0 38.0 38.0
21st 88 LYS 1A Eira LYS1 Racing FIN 16582 Southern Ocean Company Oy Ab 1.35 21.0 23.0 44.0 44.0
22nd 89 LYS 1A Belmont LYS1 Racing FIN 4900 Venevuokraamo Jahti Oy 1.35 23.5 24.0 47.5 47.5
23rd 95 LYS 1A Happy Hour LYS1 Racing GER 4222 Michael Heine 1.35 30.0 20.0 50.0 50.0
24th 67 LYS 1A Victoria LYS1 Racing FIN 11524 Janne Kalliomäki 1.31 29.0 22.0 51.0 51.0
25th 65 LYS 1B Swanneblom LYS1 Racing NED 1 Henk Rouwé 1.27 26.0 25.0 51.0 51.0
26th 74 LYS 1B Matangi LYS1 Racing GER 6846 Christoph Michalski 1.29 18.0 34.0 52.0 52.0
27th 33 LYS 1B Iines LYS1 Racing FIN 3494 Asko Snäkin 1.25 25.0 27.0 52.0 52.0
28th 83 LYS 1A Dantés LYS1 Racing GER 5762 Torsten Grotjahn 1.30 23.5 29.0 52.5 52.5
29th 54 LYS 1B Carly III LYS1 Racing FIN 300 Lassi Tolonen & Torsti Tenhunen 1.28 27.0 26.0 53.0 53.0
30th 96 LYS 1A Black Jack LYS1 Racing DEN 5455 Barbara Welding 1.54 32.0 28.0 60.0 60.0
31st 50 LYS 1B Arosa LYS1 Racing FIN 11537 Jan Gustafsson 1.26 31.0 31.0 62.0 62.0
32nd 78 LYS 1A Kaer LYS1 Racing DEN 1258 Alain Aubry 1.30 33.0 30.0 63.0 63.0
33rd 41 LYS 1B Amelia LYS1 Racing FIN 10585 Pellervo Erkkilä 1.28 28.0 37.0 DSQ 65.0 65.0
34th 73 LYS 1A Stell LYS1 Racing SWE 45037 Fredrik Alexandersson 1.45 35.0 32.0 67.0 67.0
35th 82 LYS 1B Amadea LYS1 Racing FIN 6990 Claes von Heiroth 1.29 36.0 33.0 69.0 69.0
36th 63 LYS 1B Adalmina LYS1 Racing FIN 11678 Laitio Timo 1.29 34.0 35.0 69.0 69.0

LYS2 Cruising Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet BoatName Class AltSailNo Helm LYS Port of Turku Race 12:00 BMW Race 1100 Total Nett
1st 24 LYS 2B Infant LYS2 Cruising FIN 01880 Antti, Lilli ja Jyrki Kivelä 1.16 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 7 LYS 2B Fågel Blå LYS2 Cruising ORL 342 Sjöholm Göran 1.10 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd 48 LYS 2B Zorro LYS2 Cruising FIN 8983 Henri Norio 1.18 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4th 60 LYS 2A Ursula LYS2 Cruising FIN 11147 Jarmo Pulkkinen 1.21 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
5th 23 LYS 2B Dictator LYS2 Cruising FIN 7641 Ilkka Ostela ja Rami Inkeri 1.16 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th 99 LYS 2B Cantana LYS2 Cruising FIN 6505 Mikko Kaila 1.10 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
7th 21 LYS 2B Liberty II LYS2 Cruising FIN 9747 Tanja Risikko & Juha Vola 1.17 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
8th 19 LYS 2B Ardnagee LYS2 Cruising GBR 6651R Mikael Hermansson 1.17 7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
9th 35 LYS 2B Kyria LYS2 Cruising FIN 9243 Ville Tamminen 1.16 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

LYS2 Racing Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet BoatName Class AltSailNo Helm LYS Port of Turku Race 12:00 BMW Race 1100 Total Nett
1st 14 LYS 2B Tarantella II LYS2 Racing FIN 107 Leif Ramm-Schmidt 1.17 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 105 LYS 2B Nana LYS2 Racing FIN 11016 Juha Sivenius 1.13 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 26 LYS 2A Tytti II LYS2 Racing FIN 788 Veijo Sammalmaa 1.21 5.5 1.0 6.5 6.5
4th 44 LYS 2A Juliet LYS2 Racing SWE 5056 John & Sten Graffman 1.21 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
5th 11 LYS 2A Aurora LYS2 Racing FIN 36155 Vesa Vilkki 1.20 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
6th 29 LYS 2B Nobile LYS2 Racing FIN 10500 Esko Horelli 1.19 5.5 6.0 11.5 11.5
7th 5 LYS 2B Leda LYS2 Racing FIN 6099 Matti Hihnala 1.13 10.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
8th 27 LYS 2B Blue Ocean LYS2 Racing FIN 6750 Seppo Sutela 1.19 9.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
9th 51 LYS 2A Runn LYS2 Racing GBR 171 X Charles Hill 1.21 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
10th 8 LYS 2B Alexandra af Runsala LYS2 Racing FIN 36101 Samuli Salanterä 1.19 7.0 19.0 26.0 26.0
11th 13 LYS 2B Morning Mist LYS2 Racing FIN 11366 Mikko Lindqvist & Maria Sten Lindqvist 1.16 15.0 11.0 26.0 26.0
12th 16 LYS 2B Marinella LYS2 Racing FIN 383 Juhani Elonheimo 1.16 14.0 13.0 27.0 27.0
13th 56 LYS 2B Kwinte II LYS2 Racing BEL 2829 Andre & Anne Marie Annicq 1.18 13.0 15.0 28.0 28.0
14th 10 LYS 2B Ingeborg LYS2 Racing FIN 9936 Kristoffer Wendelin 1.19 11.5 18.0 29.5 29.5
15th 45 LYS 2A Diana LYS2 Racing FIN 10661 Riku Huopaniemi 1.21 16.0 14.0 30.0 30.0
16th 55 LYS 2A Sunchaser LYS2 Racing FIN 11146 Jorma Eschner 1.20 11.5 20.0 31.5 31.5
17th 3 LYS 2B Merikotka LYS2 Racing FIN 9669 Tuomo Hovi 1.13 18.0 16.0 34.0 34.0
18th 9 LYS 2B Ad Astra LYS2 Racing FIN 10184 Karl & Riitta Stenroos 1.17 17.0 21.0 38.0 38.0
19th 4 LYS 2B Katadromeas LYS2 Racing FIN 11840 Anssi Vaittinen 1.13 27.0 17.0 44.0 44.0
20th 53 LYS 2A Eleanor LYS2 Racing FIN 43014 Teemu Penttilä 1.21 22.0 22.0 44.0 44.0
21st 20 LYS 2A Saga LYS2 Racing FIN 11651 Georg Boldt 1.20 33.0 12.0 45.0 45.0
22nd 15 LYS 2B Martha LYS2 Racing FIN 11567 Esa Vesmanen 1.15 37.0 DNC 9.0 46.0 46.0
23rd 28 LYS 2B Blanca LYS2 Racing FIN 6916 Olli Nordenswan 1.19 19.0 28.0 47.0 47.0
24th 25 LYS 2B Ancelia LYS2 Racing FIN 828 Jukka-Pekka Suvala 1.19 24.5 23.5 48.0 48.0
24th 36 LYS 2B Sunniva V LYS2 Racing SWE 321 Leif Hambraeus 1.19 24.5 23.5 48.0 48.0
26th 1 LYS 2B Tarantella LYS2 Racing FIN 36001 Nautor Oy Ab 1.13 23.0 26.0 49.0 49.0
27th 22 LYS 2A Trinity LYS2 Racing FIN 3440 Ville Laine 1.20 21.0 29.0 50.0 50.0
28th 12 LYS 2B Blue Jay LYS2 Racing FIN 37002 Matias Röyttä 1.16 20.0 31.0 51.0 51.0
29th 18 LYS 2A AquilaDeux LYS2 Racing FIN 10412 Petri Matikainen 1.20 28.0 25.0 53.0 53.0
30th 46 LYS 2A Oro Laura LYS2 Racing FIN 9272 Jarkko & Jyrki Korvenranta 1.21 26.0 27.0 53.0 53.0
31st 6 LYS 2B Camos LYS2 Racing FIN 087 Jukka Knopp 1.13 29.0 30.0 59.0 59.0
32nd 57 LYS 2A Merisusi LYS2 Racing FIN 4843 Auran Tähti Pojat /YMCA 1.20 30.0 32.0 62.0 62.0
33rd 58 LYS 2A Ananya LYS2 Racing FIN 9055 Torkel Tallqvist 1.21 31.0 34.0 65.0 65.0
34th 2 LYS 2B Kajas LYS2 Racing SWE 60 Nilla Möller & Mikael Vaherjoki 1.12 32.0 33.0 65.0 65.0
35th 17 LYS 2A Ebba LYS2 Racing FIN 11831 Mika Ervast 1.20 34.0 36.0 70.0 70.0
36th 52 LYS 2A Paradiseo LYS2 Racing FIN 11185 Ivaska/Ajanko/Veijalainen 1.21 35.0 35.0 70.0 70.0

www.turunpursiseura.fi
office@turunpursiseura.fi

www.orasswanregatta2016.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com